Good Films
good: Headhunters, Melancholia (extremely slow and dark, like all his films), Adventures of Tintin, A Separation, A Prophet, The Guard (underrated), The Others, Pursuit of Happyness, 50/50, The Ides of March, Tropa de Elite 2 (Elite Squad), Our Idiot Brother (underrated)
decent: Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Contagion, Moneyball, The Blind Side, Drive, The Tree of Life, Warrior, Incendies, The Debt
boring: (only watched 10 minutes) The Help
mediocre: Thor, Water for Elephants